Showing posts with label Sayuri Anzu. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Sayuri Anzu. Show all posts

Sunday, December 11, 2011

Sayuri Anzu - 杏さゆり

Name: 杏さゆり
Name (romaji): Anzu Sayuri
Real name: 佐々木さゆり / Sasaki Sayuri
Profession: Gravure idol, singer and actress
Birthdate: 1983-Sep-20
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Height: 164cm
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Hobby: Listening to music, makeup, fashion and drawing
Languages: Japanese and English


Sayuri Anzu is a popular Japanese bikini idol. At the age of 18, she has appeared on many Japanese magazines, Japanese Drama shows, and Idol books. She has appeared on the cover of several Japanese men's magazines. In this picture set, Sayuri Anzu is dressed in bikini and it is clear why Sayuri is so popular.