Showing posts with label modeling. Show all posts
Showing posts with label modeling. Show all posts

Wednesday, February 29, 2012

Yumi Kobayashi - 小林優美


Yumi Kobayashi (小林優美, born November 26, 1988) is a female fashion model from Tokyo, Japan. She belongs to the show-business production Burning Production, K.K. (株式会社バーニングプロダクション) and used to be belong to Platica Inc. Her show-business name from July 2007 to March 2008 was Yumi Uno (宇野優美).


In 2002, Kobayashi debuted as an exclusive model of loveberry, which is a fashion magazine for Japanese low-teen girls and published by Tokuma Shoten. She modeled for the magazine until 2005.


In 2003, Kobayashi transferred to Face Network Co., Ltd. (株式会社フェイスネットワーク) and also debuted as a gravure idol.


In 2007, she took part in a model audition for the Kobe Collection, or simply, Kou-Kore. Kobayashi became a finalist but without any prize. Also in the same year, Kobayashi joined Miss Magazine (ミスマガジン) and became a semi-finalist, from which she solely won the GyaO Prize. Soon afterwards, on July 31, she renamed her family name from Kobayashi to Uno, which derives from the president and CEO of USEN Corporation, Yasuhide Uno (宇野康秀).


In April 1, 2008, Platica Inc. was independent from Face Network Co., Ltd., subsequently Kobayashi got to belong to Platica Inc. and she renamed her family name again back to Kobayashi. In 2008, Kobayashi participated in a model audition of the Kobe Collection and became a finalist again; however, she did not obtain any prize. Also in Princess PINKY Audition (プリンセスPINKYオーディション) of a fashion magazine PINKY, she became a finalist but received no prize. In late 2008, Kobayashi was elected as the 23rd Asahi Beer Image Girl, on which she served until December 2009. Thereafter, in April 1, 2010, Kobayashi transferred to Burning Production, K.K.

She has attended the Tokyo Girls Collection twice as a model; i.e. 11th Tokyo Girls Collection of 2010 Autumn/Winter and 13th Tokyo Girls Collection of 2011 A/W.

Monday, February 13, 2012

Moe Kirimura - きりむら・もえ


Name: Moe Kirimura
Japanese name: きりむら・もえ
Chinaese name: 桐村萌絵
Birthdate: September 13, 1989
Hometown: Sakyo-ku, Kyoto Japan
Nominal size (2006 at the time of year):
Height: 161cm
Weight:  46kg
Measurements: B84 – W60 – H84 cm


Born in Kyoto. Entertainment activities start from the time of elementary school. She was the center of activity in an E cup tits gravure taking advantage from the time elementary school, was also in parallel activities as local talent in the Kansai area.


However, after entering high school Murasakino Kyoto City, her opportunity activity is reduced gradually, December 25, 2006, message autograph the home page of the firm belongs to and honoring the "retirement for dedicated academic" has been published (Date of message is "September 2006").


Moe Kirimura has started her career at an early age - around 9 or 10 years old. So for people wishing to view a girl develop step after step, she's the kind you want. And luckily enough, she develops wonderfully.

Wednesday, January 25, 2012

Yukie Kawamura


Name: Yukie Kawamura (川村 ゆきえ)
Nickname: Yukki (ゆっきー)
Born: 23 January 1986
Hometown: Otaru, Hokkaido, Japan
Blood Type: O
Three sizes: 87 - 59 - 87 cm
Bra size: E
Ethnicity: Japanese
Activities
Debut 2003
Genre Gravure
Swimsuit Model Content
Other activities of the entertainer, actress


Yukie Kawamura was born on Jan. 23, 1986 in Otaru, Hokkaido, Japan. She made her debut in 2003 as a gravure idol which includes bikini modelling as well as modelling in street clothing, kimonos and lingerie . In 2006, she also started acting.


Yukie Kawamura is a gravure idol and actress. She is a Henshin Hottie who guest starred in two of 2007 tokusatsu series  namely Jyuken Sentai Gekiranger  as Cherry (Lesson 36: Mukyu-Mukyu! The Three Kaitou Sisters), and UltraSeven X  as Asami Agata. Later in 2009, she starred in the gore movie Vampire Girl vs. Frankenstein Girl.